2011 Results




Congratulations to Jason Jones of Walker, MN & Tom Benson
of Ely for winning their respected classes!

8-Dog Pro-Class, 30 mile race  Outing to Remer

 

Start Order

Bib No.

Name

Start time

Finish

Race Time

Place

9

19

Jason Jones                      Walker, MN

12:08 PM

2:41 PM

2:33:46

1

7

17

Melvin Mickelson              Nashwauk, MN

12:06 PM

2:41 PM

2:35:42

2

4

14

Tom Clark                           Amhurst, WI

12:03 PM

2:42 PM

2:39:30

3

1

11

Bob Johnson                   Togo, MN

12:00 PM

2:59 PM

2:59:51

4

6

16

Tony Mai                             Big Falls, MN

12:05 PM

3:05 PM

3:00:47

5

5

15

Samantha Russell            Amhurst,  WI

12:04 PM

3:06 PM

3:02:11

6

10

20

Robin Fisher                      Cook, MN

12:09 PM

3:11 PM

3:02:47

7

3

13

Malinda Tjelta                     Sheyenne,  ND

12:02 PM

3:14 PM

3:12:12

8

2

12

Janet Bahe                           Menahga, MN

12:01 PM

3:16 PM

3:15:37

9

11

21

Bruce Arnold                  Hackensack, MN

12:10 PM

3:49 PM

3:39:50

10

   

Mid Minnesota 150 Sleddog Race  February 12th, 2011

6-Dog Rec. Class, 30 mile race  Outing to Remer

Start Order

Bib No.

Name

Start time

Finish

Race Time

Place

7

17

Tom Benson                      Ely, MN

12:26 PM

3:01:58 PM

2:35:58

1

3

13

Linus Meyer                     Melrose, MN

12:22 PM

3:21:17 PM

2:59:17

2

9

19

Kelly Sipper                   Brainerd, MN

12:28 PM

3:31:16 PM

3:03:16

3

11

21

Jay Malchow                     Bemidji, MN

12:30 PM

3:33:40 PM

3:03:40

4

13

23

Mary Lambirth                   Blackduck, MN

12:32 PM

3:39:19 PM

3:07:19

5

12

22

Joe Oberton                    Grand Rapids, MN

12:31 PM

3:38:34 PM

3:07:34

6

8

18

Teri Grapinski    Hackensack, MN

12:27 PM

3:36:38 PM

3:09:38

7

1

11

Ian Tjelta                   Sheyene ND   

12:20 PM

3:41:22 PM

3:21:22

8

4

14

Andy Heerschap              Kakabeka Falls, ON

12:23 PM

3:47:05 PM

3:24:05

9

2

12

Melissa Larson         Lowry, MN

12:21 PM

3:47:09 PM

3:26:09

10

6

16

Peter Tjelta          Sheyenne, ND

12:25 PM

4:00:31 PM

3:35:31

11

5

15

Alison Critchfield    Bemidji, MN

12:24 PM

4:18:12 PM

3:54:12

12

10

20

Robin Oberton                   Grand Rapids, MN

12:29 PM

4:38:06 PM

4:09:06

13

 



Current Temp in Remer, MN

Copyright 2010 All Rights Reserved