1998 Results




6 Dog Professional Class - 87 miles
Aitkin to Remer
Finish Position Driver Dogs/Start Dogs/Fin Start Time Finish time Distance
1 John Fisher 6 6 9:12 a.m. 5:50 p.m. 87 mi
2 Steve Crittenden 6 6 9:06 a.m. 5:56 p.m. 87 mi
3 Bruce Kohlhase 6 6 9:00 a.m. 6:18 p.m. 87 mi
4 Linda Hart 6 6 9:02 a.m. 6:30 p.m. 87 mi
5 Paul Ellering 6 6 9:28 a.m. 6:33 p.m. 87 mi
6 Craig Tostenson 6 6 9:30 a.m. 6:34 p.m. 87 mi
7 Ellen Rudquist 6 6 9:32 a.m. 6:39 p.m. 87 mi
8 Mary Lambirth 6 6 9:16 a.m. 6:45 p.m. 87 mi
9 Nathan Schroeder 6 6 9:22 a.m. 6:47 p.m. 87 mi
10 Rita Lensing 6 6 9:18 a.m 6:53 p.m. 87 mi
11 Bob Johnson 6 6 9:26 a.m. 7:10 p.m. 87 mi
12 Cindy Schroeder 6 6 9:20 a.m. 7:11 p.m. 87 mi
13 Carl Larson 6 6 9:24 a.m. 7:20 p.m. 87 mi
14 Mike Bestgen 6 6 9:04 a.m. 7:37 p.m. 87 mi
15 Gabe Rasmussen 6 6 9:10 a.m. Scratch 60 mi
16 Diana Faherty 6 6 9:14 a.m. Scratch 60 mi
17 Mike Barthel 6 6 9:08 a.m. Scratch  
Six Dog Trophy Class - 87 miles
Aitkin to Remer
Class started at 9:45 a.m. - Teams went out at two minute intervals.
Finish Position Driver Dogs/Start Dogs/Fin   Finish time Distance
1 Don Galloway 6 6   7:56 p.m. 87 mi
2 Dan Levno 6 6   8:03 p.m. 87 mi
3 August Ellshoff 6 6   8:04 p.m. 87 mi
4 Dale Itkonen 6 6   8:14 p.m. 87 mi
5 Robyn Smith 6 6   8:19 p.m. 87 mi
6 Arne Engstrom 6 6   8:22 p.m. 87 mi
7 Paula Talbot 6 6   8:23 p.m. 87 mi
8 Anne Mayall 6 6   8:24 p.m. 87 mi
9 Steve Rasmussen 6 5   8:37 p.m. 87 mi
10 Al Larson 6 6   9:08 p.m. 87 mi
11 Robin Erkenbrack 6 6   9:22 p.m. 87 mi
12 John Forker 6 6   Scratch 60 mi
13 Brian Fairbanks 6 6   Scratch 60 mi
6 Dog Recreational Class - 27 miles|
Outing to Remer
Finish Position Driver Dogs/Start Dogs/Fin   Race Time Distance
1 Neil Rasmussen 6 6   2:17 27 mi
2 Eric Nyren 6 6   2:22 27 mi
3 Scott Thompson 6 6   2:25 27 mi
4 Jim Peterson 6 6   2:27 27 mi
5 - tie Mark Huyber 6 6   2:34 27 mi
5 - tie Gary Crooks 6 6   2:34 27 mi
5 - tie Stoffel Reitsma 6 6   2:34 27 mi
8 Dan Bergsven 6 6   2:36 27 mi
9 - tie Elizabeth Johnson 6 6   2:39 27 mi
9 - tie Linus Meyer 6 6   2:39 27 mi
11 Patrice Kortuem 6 6   2:46 27 mi
12 Lucy Tyrrell 6 6   2:47 27 mi
13 - tie Stephanie Kessler 6 6   2:48 27 mi
13 - tie Ann Lundquist 6 6   2:48 27 mi
15 Dave Jorgens 6 6   2:53 27 mi
16 Todd Lartch 6 6   2:54 27 mi
17 Lynne Larson 5 5   2:59 27 mi
18 Ted Spaulding 6 6   3:03 27 mi
19 Brady Melquist 6 6   3:06 27 mi
20 Ann Fisher/Cassie Brandon
Two kids/one team and sled
6 6   3:08 27 mi
21 Heather Seeger 6 6   3:20 27 mi
22 JoAnn Pundsack 6 6   3:21 27 mi
23 Bill Boutang 6 6   3:27 27 mi
24 Sandy Weller 6 6   3:37 27 mi
  Oliver Rauschnot       Scratch  
  Miki Anderson       Scratch  




Current Temp in Remer, MN

Copyright 2010 All Rights Reserved